2022 Term Dates

DANCE THERAPY PROGRAMMES AUCKLAND

STARS

Onehunga (Tuesday 4-5pm) | T1: 15 Feb - 5 April | T2: 10 May - 28 June | T3: 02 Aug - 20 Sep | T4: 25 Oct - 13 Dec

Mt Albert (Wednesday 3.30-4.30pm) | T1: 16 Feb - 06 April | T2: 11 May - 29 June | T3: 03 Aug - 21 Sep | T4: 26 Oct - 14 Dec
                                          
Pakuranga (Wednesday 3.45-4.45pm) | T1: 16 Feb - 06 April | T2: 11 May - 29 June | T3: 03 Aug - 21 Sep | T4: 26 Oct - 14 Dec

North Shore (Saturday 9.45-10.45am 11.15am-12.15pm 12.45-1.45pm) | T1: 19 Feb - 09 April | T2: 14 May - 03 July | T3: 06 Aug - 24 Sep | T4: 22 Oct - 10 Dec

Dance 4 Us Drop In

Henderson (Friday 10-11am), Hubwest, 27 Corban Ave, Henderson | T1: 11 Feb - 08 April | T2: 06 May - 08 July (No session on 24 June) | T3: 29 July - 23 Sep | T4 : 21 Oct - 16 Dec

Onehunga (Tuesday 1.30-2.30pm, Pearce St Hall, Onehunga Community Centre | T1: 08 Feb - 05 April | T2: 03 May - 28 July | T3: 26 July - 20 Sep | T4 : 18 Oct - 13 Dec

North Shore (Thursday 10.30-11.30am), Takapuna Methodist Church Hall cnr Lake Road and Tennyson Avenue | T1: 10 Feb - 07 April | T2: 05 May - 30 June | T3: 28 July - 22 Sep | T4 : 20 Oct - 15 Dec

Mt Roskill (Monday 10-11am) Wesley Community Centre  | T1: 14 Feb - 11 April | T2: 02 May - 04 July (No session on 6 June) | T3: 25 July - 26 Sep | T4 : 17 Oct - 12 Dec (No session on 24 October

ART THERAPY PROGRAMMES AUCKLAND

Art 4 Us Specialty

Orakei (Monday 3.30-4.30pm & 5.00-6.00pm) | T1: 14 Feb - 04 April | T2: 2 May - 27 June (No session on 6 June) | T3: 1 Aug - 19 Sep | T4: 17 Oct - 12 Dec (No session on 24 Oct)

 

Arts 4 Us Drop In

Dunkirk (Tuesday 3.30-4.30pm), Dunkirk Community Centre, 50 Dunkirk Rd | T1: 08 Feb - 05 April | T2: 03 May - 28 June | T3: 26 July - 20 Sep | T4: 18 Oct - 13 Dec

Oranga (Tuesday 4-5pm), Oranga Community Centre, 52 Waitangi Rd | T1: 08 Feb - 5 April | T2: 03 May - 28 June | T3: 26 July - 20 Sep | T4: 18 Oct - 13 Dec

South (Thursday 3.30-5.15pm), Manu Tukutuku, 32 Riverton Drive, Randwick Park | T1: 10 Feb - 7 April | T2: 05 May - 30 June | T3: 28 July - 22 Sep | T4: 20 Oct - 15 Dec

Te Atatu Peninsula (Friday 3.30-4.30pm) Te Atatu Pen Community Centre | T1: 11 Feb - 08 April | T2: 06 May - 08 July (No session 24 June) | T3: 29 July - 23 Sep | T4: 21 Oct - 16 Dec

DANCE AND ART THERAPY PROGRAMMES CHRISTCHURCH

Dance 4 Us Drop In

Bryndwr (Thursday 11am-12 noon), The Village Church Presbyterian Centre, 365a Ilam Road | T1: 10 Feb - 07 April | T2: 05 May - 30 June | T3: 28 July - 22 Sep | T4: 20 Oct - 15 Dec

Rolleston (Monday 11am - 12 noon), Selwyn Sports Centre, 70 Broardlands Drive, Rolleston | T1: 14 Feb - 11 April | T2: 02 May - 04 July (No session June 6) | T3: 25 July - 26 Sep | T4: 17 Oct - 12 Dec (No session Oct 24)

Arts 4 All

Christchurch (Friday 10.30am-11.30am), Creative Nest, The Village Church Presbyterian Centre, 460 Papanui Rd, Papanui  | T1: 11 Feb - 08 April | T2: 06 May - 28 July (No session June 24) | T3: 29 July - 30 Sep | T4: 21 Oct - 16 Dec (no session on 11th Nov - Canterbury Anniversary day)

DANCE AND ART THERAPY PROGRAMMES WHANGAREI

Dance 4 Us Drop In

Central (Thursday 11am-12pm) Just Thrive Dance Studio, 50 John Street, Whangarei | T1: 10 Feb - 07 April | T2: 05 May - 30 June | T3: 28 July - 22 Sep | T4: 21 Oct - 15 Dec

Whanganui (Wednesday 1-2pm) The Harrison St Church | T1: 09 Feb - 06 April | T2: 04 May - 29 June | T3: 27 July - 21 Sep | T4: 19 Oct - 14 Dec

Wellington (Wednesday 1-2pm) Thistle Hall, 293 Cuba St | T1: 09 Feb - 06 April | T2: 04 May - 29 June | T3: 27 July - 21 Sep | T4: 19 Oct - 14 Dec

DANCE AND ART THERAPY PROGRAMMES DUNEDIN

Dance 4 Us Drop In

Central (Wednesday 1-2pm) Venue TBC, Dunedin | T1:  | T2: |T3: 04 August - 22 Sep | T4: 20 Oct - 01 Dec